Matches and Fixtures

We are now using an external website for our team selections, fixtures and results, which we hope will make it much easier for parents and supporters to find the information that they need.

Sports Calendar
The Sports Calendar has the most up-to-date information about all of our fixtures; team selections should be available for any imminent fixtures (where you see this blue image ), and you should be able to drill down to find the appropriate location map for any of our away matches.  Viewing the Calendar either by Week or by Day gives you more information at a glance than the default monthly view.

Following a particular team
The Sports & Teams Fixtures & Results page will give you a detailed fixture listing and results for any of our teams.  It is also possible to download the team's fixture list onto your personal calendar on your PC or mobile device, which will then be synchronised with the master fixture list whenever your device is connected to the internet.

News and other information
We will continue to use our own website for Sports News weekly round-ups of results and information about any major forthcoming fixtures, which will also be included in our weekly eNewsletters.

Home matches
If you are intending to watch any of the home matches, please be aware that the pitch allocation may not be finalised until the day itself, although you can view the current position of the pitches here.

Match teas are provided for all parents and families (not just those supporting our own teams!) in Quod - the Sixth Form common room - after home matches on Wednesdays and Saturdays.  Quod is situated almost next door to the Registry, and the entrance to it is from the Moser Quadrangle.

Information for visiting teams
Please follow the link in the left-hand menu to find out which entrance, etc to use.


    Forthcoming Fixtures this term - all sports

    Tuesday 22 August 2017

    •  
      Summer Cricket Workshops at Shrewsbury School

      This summer, Shrewsbury School will be running a variety of cricket courses, which will be based in the School's purpose-built indoor Cricket School in addition to using the School’s wonderful pitches and facilities. Each day will be programmed by Adam Shantry, Cricket Professional at Shrewsbury School, and delivered by a team of ECB qualified coaches.

      Dates and Prices
      Monday 17th - Friday 21st July:  5-day Cricket Course - £160

      Tuesday 22nd August:   Batting Workshop - £32
      Wednesday 23rd August:   Bowling Workshop - £32

      Time: 10am - 4pm

      Head Coach: Adam Shantry
      Adam Shantry is the Cricket Professional at Shrewsbury School. He has first-hand experience of the pathway from junior cricket to the first class game, having played for Shropshire from U13 to U17 level and then gone on to represent Warwickshire, Northamptonshire and Glamorgan CCC. Now retired from the professional game, he enjoys passing on his knowledge of cricket to the next generation and is undertaking his ECB Level 4 coaching qualification. In addition to his role at Shrewsbury School, he also coaches for Glamorgan CCC.

      Age: 7 - 13-year-old boys and girls

      Booking
      Places on this course may be booked online via the Holiday Course Booking Form page.

      Alternatively, please click here to download a Registration Form, which can be returned to us either via email to sport@shrewsbury.org.uk or via post to Sports Facilities Department, Shrewsbury School, The Schools, Shrewsbury, SY3 7BA. Please note, we ask that all bookings and payments are made two weeks prior to the start date for your desired course.

      Clothing & Equipment: In light of the British weather, indoor and outdoor trainers are recommended. Cricket whites are desirable but not essential, personal bats and pads may be used. Players must provide a packed lunch.

      1

    Monday 28 August 2017

    •  
      Hockey: 1st XI Squad Pre-Season Training at Shrewsbury and Little Stretton
      1

    Saturday 2 September 2017

    •  
      Lacrosse: Wales U19 Open Trials (Selected Girls), Monmouth
      1

    Monday 4 September 2017

    •  
      Cricket: Girls U15A XI v Felsted School in National U15 Finals
      1

    Wednesday 6 September 2017

    • 14:15
      Football: 1st XI v Thomas Telford
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: 2nd XI in SSCFA U19 League
      0

    Thursday 7 September 2017

    • 16:00
      Cricket: 1st XI v Queen Ethelburga's Collegiate (Floodlit Fixture) (depart Kingsland Hall 1.30pm)
      0
    • 19:30
      Dedicated Athlete Programme: Amaven Platform Presentation (Science Lecture Theatre)
      0

    Saturday 9 September 2017

    • 14:15
      Football: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th XI v Liverpool Ramblers
      0
    • 16:00
      Fives: Seniors & U16s v Old Wulfrunians
      0

    Sunday 10 September 2017

    •  
      Football: ISFA 6-a-side, Charterhouse
      1
    • 13:30
      Dedicated Athlete Programme: Fitness Testing (Cricket Centre)
      0

    Tuesday 12 September 2017

    • 16:00
      Football: 2nd, U16A & U15A XI v Idsall School
      0

    Wednesday 13 September 2017

    • 14:15
      Girls Hockey: 2nd XI v Oswestry School 1st XI (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.15pm)
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: 1st XI v Shrewsbury Town FC ITC U18s
      0
    • 14:15
      Girls Hockey: 1st XI v King's School Chester (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.15pm)
      0
    • 14:30
      Rugby: NatWest Vase Round 1
      0
    • 15:45
      Football: U16B & U15B XI v The Priory School Shrewsbury
      0
    • 16:00
      Girls Hockey: U15A XI v King's School Chester (depart Kingsland Hall, 2.30pm)
      0

    Saturday 16 September 2017

    • 14:15
      Football: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 5th & U15A XI v King's School Chester
      0
    • 14:30
      RSSBC: Victoria, Sabrina and Williams Sculls (VSW)
      0
    • 14:30
      Football: 4th, U16B & U15B XI v Abbey Gate School (depart Alington Hall, 1pm)
      0
    • 14:30
      Girls Hockey: 1st, 2nd & U15A XI v Repton School (depart Kingsland Hall, 1pm)
      0

    Sunday 17 September 2017

    • 10:30
      Lacrosse: Seniors and Juniors in Moreton Hall Tournament (depart Kingsland Hall, 9.30am)
      0
    • 11:00
      Fives: Senior Boys & Girls in U25 Nationals, Eton (depart Kingsland Hall, 7am)
      0
    • 12:30
      RSSH: Fell Running with Sedbergh School (depart Kingsland Hall, 9am)
      0
    • 13:00
      Football: Prep School 6-a-side Tournament (U13 & U11)
      0

    Tuesday 19 September 2017

    • 15:00
      Football: U15A XI v Grammar School at Leeds, Investec U15s Cup (depart Alington Hall, 11.35pm)
      0
    • 16:15
      Football: U16A & U14A XI v Thomas Telford School
      0
    • 17:00
      Girls Hockey: U14A XI v Shrewsbury High School
      0

    Wednesday 20 September 2017

    • 14:00
      Girls Hockey: 2nd XI v Wrekin College (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.15pm)
      0
    • 14:15
      Golf: ISGA Matchplay Rd 1, Oswestry GC (depart Kingsland Hall 1pm, return 7pm)
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: 2nd XI in SSCFA U19
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: 3rd & 4th XI v Shrewsbury Sixth Form College
      0
    • 14:30
      Girls Hockey: U15A XI v Stafford Grammar School
      0
    • 16:00
      Football: U16B, U15B, U14B & U14C XI v Ludlow School (depart Kingsland Hall, 2.45pm)
      0
    • 16:15
      Football: U14A XI v King's School Chester (depart Kingsland Hall, 2.45pm)
      0

    Thursday 21 September 2017

    • 19:30
      Dedicated Athlete Programme: "Developing a Growth Mindset": Dr Matthew Slater, Keele University (Science Lecture Theatre)
      0

    Sunday 24 September 2017

    •  
      RSSBC: Long Distance Sculls, Chester (Optional Seniors)
      1

    Monday 25 September 2017

    • 10:00
      Golf: ISGA Schools Cup, Magnolia Park (depart Kingsland Hall Sunday 12pm, return Monday 7pm)
      0

    Tuesday 26 September 2017

    • 14:00
      Girls Hockey: U16 County Tournament
      0
    • 16:15
      Football: 1st XI v Winchester College, ISFA Boodles Round 1
      0
    • 16:15
      Football: 4th, U16B & U14B XI v Idsall School
      0

    Wednesday 27 September 2017

    • 13:00
      Girls Hockey: 1st XI in Wrekin 7s Tournament (depart Alington Hall, 12.20pm)
      0
    • 14:00
      Badminton v Ellesmere College (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.20pm)
      0
    • 14:00
      Fencing v Manchester Grammar School
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: U15B, U15C & U14A XI v The Priory School Birmingham
      0
    • 14:30
      Football: U14C XI v Shrewsbury High School (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.45pm)
      0
    • 14:30
      Football: U14D XI v Shrewsbury High School
      0
    • 14:30
      Lacrosse: 1st & U15 XII v Birkenhead School
      0
    • 14:30
      Rugby: NatWest Vase Round 2
      0
    • 16:00
      Football: 1st, U16A & U15A XI v Shropshire Schools & Colleges
      0

    Friday 29 September 2017

    • 14:30
      Football: U14D XI v Prestfelde School (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.45pm)
      0
    • 16:15
      Football: U16C & U14C XI v Thomas Telford School
      0

    Saturday 30 September 2017

    • 10:00
      RSSBC: King's Chester Match (J16-Senior Boys)
      0
    • 14:00
      Fencing v Stone Club
      0
    • 14:15
      Girls Hockey: Old Salopian Match
      0
    • 14:15
      Lacrosse: Junior XII v Malvern St James
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: U14A XI v Shrewsbury Development Centre, Shrewsbury Sports Village (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.30pm)
      0
    • 14:15
      Lacrosse: Senior XII v Old Salopians & Malvern St. James (Triangular)
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: U15C XI v Repton School
      0
    • 15:00
      RSSH: Race v Bromsgrove (depart Kingsland Hall, 1pm)
      0

    Sunday 1 October 2017

    • 10:00
      Fencing: BRC Cadet Epee (depart Gym, 6.30am)
      0
    • 11:30
      Shropshire Beagles at Shrewsbury School
      0
    • 11:30
      Fives: U15s & U14s in Midlands Festival
      0
    • 14:00
      Football: Alex Wilson Memorial Match
      0

    Monday 2 October 2017

    • 13:00
      Netball: U16 County Tournament, Church Stretton (depart Kingsland Hall 12.15pm)
      0
    • 17:00
      RSSH: Preliminary Round, English Schools' Cross-Country Cup (depart Alington Hall, 3.30pm)
      0

    Tuesday 3 October 2017

    • 16:15
      Lacrosse: U14 XII v Packwood Haugh (depart Alington Hall 3.50pm)
      0

    Wednesday 4 October 2017

    • 14:00
      Badminton v Wrekin College (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.20pm)
      0
    • 14:00
      Girls Hockey: U18 County Tournament
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: 3rd XI v Royal Wolverhampton School (depart Alington Hall, 1pm)
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: 4th XI v Adams Grammar School 2nd XI
      0
    • 14:15
      Golf: HMC Foursomes Rd 1, Oswestry GC (depart Kingsland Hall 1pm, return 7pm)
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: 2nd XI v Adams Grammar School
      0
    • 14:30
      Rugby: 1st XV v Bedstone College (depart Alington Hall, 1pm)
      0
    • 15:45
      Football: U16A, U15B & U14B XI v The Marches
      0

    Saturday 7 October 2017

    •  
      Lacrosse: U18s in North Schools Tournament, Queen Margaret's School York (depart Kingsland Hall, 7am)
      1
    • 14:00
      Girls Hockey: U16s 7s Invitational
      0
    • 14:00
      Fencing v Rugby School (depart Gym, 11.30am)
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, U14A, U14B, U14C & U14D XI v Bradfield College
      0
    • 14:30
      Football: U16A, U16B, U16C, U16D, U15A, U15B, U15C & U15D XI v Bradfield College (depart Alington Hall, 10am)
      0
    • 14:30
      Girls Hockey: U15A XI v Denstone College
      0
    • 16:00
      Fives: Old Salopian North v South
      0

    Sunday 8 October 2017

    •  
      RSSBC: Bedford Small Boats Head (J15 Boys, J15, J16 & Senior Girls)
      1
    • 11:00
      Fives: Senior Boys and Girls v Old Salopians
      0
    • 13:00
      Golf: Shrewsbury v Repton and Malvern, Little Aston (depart Kingsland Hall 11am, return 7pm)
      0
    • 13:30
      RSSH: Prep School Cross-Country Championships (U13 & U11)
      0

    Tuesday 10 October 2017

    • 13:00
      Netball: U14 County Tournament, Shrewsbury High School
      0
    • 14:30
      Football: U14C XI v Prestfelde School
      0
    • 16:00
      Football: 2nd XI v Caldy Grange Grammar School
      0

    Wednesday 11 October 2017

    • 14:15
      Football: U16A, U15A, U14A & U14B XI v Whitworth Community High School
      0
    • 14:15
      Girls Hockey: 1st XI v Moreton Hall (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.15pm)
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: 2nd XI v New College Telford, SSCFA U19
      0
    • 14:15
      Girls Hockey: U15A & U14A XI I v Moreton Hall
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: 3rd XI v Ruthin School
      0
    • 14:30
      Rugby: NatWest Vase Round 3
      0
    • 14:30
      Football: U14C & U14D XI 9-a-side at Terra Nova School (depart Alington Hall, 12.15pm)
      0
    • 15:30
      Girls Hockey: 2nd XI v Moreton Hall (depart Kingsland Hall, 2.15pm)
      0
    • 16:30
      Lacrosse: U18 County Trials, Moreton Hall (depart Kingsland Hall, 3.30pm)
      0

    Friday 13 October 2017

    • 18:00
      RSSBC: Laias Training Camp, Invited J16 and Senior Boys and Girls (depart Kingsland Hall 6pm, return Saturday 21st October)
      0

    Saturday 14 October 2017

    •  
      Fives: Trip to Provence, France (return Tuesday 19th October)
      1
    •  
      Hockey: Holland Tour (returns Thursday 19th October)
      1
    •  
      RSSH: East Africa Tour Departs (returns Thursday 26th October)
      1
    • 9:00
      Fencing: BRC Cadet Foil, Manchester (depart Gym, 7am)
      0

    Friday 27 October 2017

    •  
      RSSBC: J15 Rowing Camp Departs (returns Sunday 29th October)
      1

    Monday 30 October 2017

    • 16:45
      Girls Hockey: 1st XI v Shrewsbury High School, Meole Brace
      0

    Wednesday 1 November 2017

    • 13:00
      Netball: U18 County Tournament, Wrekin College (depart Alington Hall, 12.30pm)
      0
    • 13:30
      Football: 1st & 2nd XI v Cheadle Hulme School
      0
    • 14:00
      Girls Hockey: U14B XI v Bedstone College U15 XI 7-a-side
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: U16C XI v Concord College (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.15pm)
      0
    • 14:30
      Rugby: 1st XV v Wrekin College (depart Alington Hall, 1pm)
      0
    • 15:15
      Football: U16A, U15A & U14A XI v Meole Brace
      0
    • 16:30
      Girls Hockey: U15A XI v Shrewsbury High School, Meole Brace
      0

    Friday 3 November 2017

    • 13:00
      Girls Hockey: U14 County Tournament
      0

    Saturday 4 November 2017

    • 14:00
      Fencing v Adcote and Ellesmere
      0
    • 14:00
      Football: U14B/C XI v The Shewsy
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: U16A, U16B, U15A & U15B XI v Millfield School
      0
    • 14:15
      Lacrosse: Junior XII v Moreton Hall (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.15pm)
      0
    • 14:15
      Lacrosse: Senior XII v Moreton Hall 2nd XII (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.15pm)
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: 1st, 2nd & 3rd XI v Millfield School (depart Alington Hall, 10am)
      0
    • 16:00
      Lacrosse: U15 County Trials, Moreton Hall
      0

    Sunday 5 November 2017

    •  
      RSSBC: Small Boats Head, Stourport (J15's)
      1
    • 19:00
      RSSH: Tucks Slay, The Fox Inn, Great Ryton (meet Kingsland Hall 6.30pm)
      0

    Wednesday 8 November 2017

    • 13:00
      Girls Hockey: Prep School Festival (U11)
      0
    • 14:00
      RSSH: Hash Run, Wenlock Edge (depart Kingsland Hall, 2pm)
      0
    • 14:15
      Golf: ISGA Matchplay Rd 2, Oswestry GC (depart Kingsland Hall 1pm, return 7pm)
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: 1st, 2nd, 4th & 6th XI v King's School Chester (depart Alington Hall, 12.30pm)
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: 3rd & 5th XI v Oswestry School
      0
    • 14:15
      Girls Hockey: U14A XI v Wrekin College
      0
    • 14:30
      Rugby: 1st XV v Bishop Heber High School (depart Alington Hall, 1pm)
      0
    • 15:15
      Girls Hockey: U15A XI v Wrekin College
      0

    Thursday 9 November 2017

    •  
      Girls Hockey: U14s Midlands Regional Zone (depart 8am, return 6pm)
      1

    Friday 10 November 2017

    • 19:30
      Lecture: "Doping in Sport: from Dwain Chambers to Maria Sharapova": Charles Flint QC, President of the National Anti-Doping Panel (Hodgson Hall)
      0

    Saturday 11 November 2017

    •  
      English Schools Long Range Shooting Competition, Bisley
      1
    • 8:30
      Fencing: Cocks Moors Epee, Birmingham (depart Gym, 7.30am)
      0
    • 8:45
      Fencing: Welsh Open, Cardiff (depart Gym, 6.30am)
      0
    • 12:30
      RSSH: Regional Round, ESAA Cross-Country Cup, Warrington (depart Kingsland Hall, 10.30am)
      0
    • 14:00
      Fives: U15s & U14s v Rydal Penrhos (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.30pm)
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: 2nd, U15A & U15C XI v Manchester Grammar School
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: 3rd, U16B & U14B XI v Abbey Gate College
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: 1st, U16A, U14A & U14C XI v Manchester Grammar School (depart Alington Hall, 11.15am)
      0

    Sunday 12 November 2017

    •  
      RSSBC: Fours Head of the River, London (Selected J16s & Seniors) (depart Kingsland Hall 2pm Saturday 11th November)
      1
    •  
      Lacrosse: U18 County Tournament, Moreton Hall
      1
    • 11:00
      Fives: Senior Girls in Richard Black Cup, Eton (depart Kingsland Hall, 7am)
      0
    • 14:00
      Football: U14A, U14B & U14C XI in West Midlands Prep Schools Tournament
      0
    • 14:00
      RSSH: Fell Running, North Wales (depart Kingsland Hall, 12.30pm)
      0

    Monday 13 November 2017

    •  
      Girls Hockey: U16s Midlands Regional Zone (depart 8am, return 6pm)
      1

    Wednesday 15 November 2017

    •  
      Girls Hockey: U18s Midlands Regional Zone (depart 8am, return 6pm)
      1
    • 13:15
      Girls Hockey: 1st XI v King's School Chester
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th XI v Bolton School
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: U14C & U14D XI v Wrekin U13s
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: U15A & U14A XI v Bolton School (depart Alington Hall, 11.15am)
      0
    • 14:15
      Golf: HMC Foursomes Rd 2, Oswestry GC (depart Kingsland Hall 1pm, return 7pm)
      0
    • 14:30
      Football: U16B, U15B & U14B XI v Codsall Community High School (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.15pm)
      0
    • 14:30
      Girls Hockey: 2nd XI v Ludlow College and Ludlow School, Leominster (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.15pm)
      0
    • 14:30
      Rugby: NatWest Vase Round 4
      0

    Thursday 16 November 2017

    • 19:30
      Dedicated Athlete Programme: "Your Only Limit Is You!": Colin McCourt, Former GB Middle-Distance Runner (Science Lecture Theatre)
      0

    Friday 17 November 2017

    •  
      RSSBC: GB Early Identification Trials, Boston Lincs (Selected Seniors)
      1
    • 13:00
      Football: 1st XI v Charterhouse School (depart Alington Hall, 9am)
      0

    Tuesday 21 November 2017

    • 14:30
      Girls Hockey: U15B XI v Oswestry School U15/14s
      0

    Wednesday 22 November 2017

    • 14:15
      Football: 2nd & 4th XI v Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Blackburn (depart Alington Hall, 11.15am)
      0
    • 14:15
      Girls Hockey: 2nd XI v Ellesmere College
      0
    • 14:15
      Girls Hockey: U14A XI v Ellesmere College
      0
    • 14:30
      Football: U14C XI v Yarlet School
      0
    • 14:30
      Girls Hockey: 1st XI v Ellesmere College (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.30pm)
      0
    • 14:30
      Girls Hockey: U15A XI v Ellesmere College (depart Kingsland Hall, 1.30pm)
      0
    • 14:30
      Rugby: NatWest Vase Round 5
      0
    • 15:00
      Football: U16A & U14A XI v The Priory School Shrewsbury
      0
    • 15:00
      Football: U16B, U15B & U14B XI v Meole Brace
      0
    • 15:15
      Football: U15A XI v The Priory School Shrewsbury
      0

    Friday 24 November 2017

    • 14:00
      Football: First House, Second House and U15 House Prelims
      0

    Saturday 25 November 2017

    •  
      RSSH: National Final, ESAA Cross-Country Cup, Sevenoaks School Kent (depart Kingsland Hall Friday 24th November 6.30pm)
      1
    • 9:00
      Fencing: Hereford & Worcester Open, Malvern (depart Gym, 7.30am)
      0
    • 13:00
      RSSBC: Chester Match (J14's) (depart 11.30am)
      0
    • 14:00
      Football: First House, Second House and U15 House Quarter Finals
      0
    • 14:15
      Girls Hockey: 1st XI v Christ College Brecon
      0
    • 14:15
      Girls Hockey: 2nd XI v Christ College Brecon
      0
    • 14:30
      Girls Hockey: U14A XI v Christ College Brecon (depart Kingsland Hall, 12.20pm)
      0
    • 14:30
      Rugby: 1st XV v Christ College Brecon
      0
    • 15:15
      Girls Hockey: U15A XI v Christ College Brecon (depart Kingsland Hall, 1pm)
      0
    • 16:00
      Fives: Old Salopians & Pupils v North Oxford (National League Division 1)
      0
    • 16:00
      Fives: Monday Club v Harrow School
      0

    Sunday 26 November 2017

    •  
      Football: ISFA North v South Trials
      1
    • 11:00
      Fives: Seniors v Harrow School
      0
    • 14:00
      RSSH: Shrewsbury Relays, Earl's Hill (depart Kingsland Hall, 12.30pm)
      0

    Tuesday 28 November 2017

    • 14:00
      Football: First House, Second House and U15 House Semi-Finals
      0

    Wednesday 29 November 2017

    • 14:00
      Girls Hockey: 2nd XI v Shrewsbury Sixth Form College 1st XI
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: 3rd & U15A XI v Wolverhampton Grammar School (depart Alington Hall, 12.30pm)
      0
    • 14:15
      Lacrosse: 1st & U15 XII v Denstone College (depart Kingsland Hall, 11.50am)
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: 1st, U16A & U14A XI v Wolverhampton Grammar School
      0
    • 14:30
      Football: U14D XI v Shrewsbury High School Prep
      0

    Saturday 2 December 2017

    •  
      RSSBC: Wycliffe Small Boats Head (J16 & Seniors)
      1
    •  
      RSSBC: Head of the Float (J14 & J15s)
      1
    • 10:30
      Fives: Seniors in London Tournament, Harrow (depart Kingsland Hall, 7am)
      0
    • 13:00
      Fencing: President's Cup, Birmingham University (depart Gym 11.30am)
      0
    • 14:00
      Girls Hockey: U14A XI v Hereford Cathedral School
      0
    • 14:00
      Girls Hockey: U15A XI v Hereford Cathedral School
      0
    • 14:00
      RSSH: Old Salopian Race, Darwin Statue
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: 1st, 4th, U16B, U15A, U15B, U15C, U14A & U14B XI v Repton School (depart Alington Hall, 12.20pm)
      0
    • 14:30
      Girls Hockey: 1st XI v Hereford Cathedral School (depart Kingsland Hall, 1pm)
      0
    • 15:30
      Girls Hockey: 2nd XI v Hereford Cathedral School (depart Kingsland Hall, 1pm)
      0

    Sunday 3 December 2017

    •  
      Lacrosse: U15 County Tournament, Queen Margaret's York
      1

    Monday 4 December 2017

    • 17:00
      RSSBC: House Indoor Ergo Championships
      0

    Tuesday 5 December 2017

    • 14:00
      Football: House Football Reserve Session
      0
    • 14:00
      Lacrosse: House Tournament
      0

    Wednesday 6 December 2017

    • 14:00
      RSSH: Paperchases
      0
    • 14:30
      Rugby: NatWest Vase Quarter Final
      0
    • 19:00
      Girls Hockey and Lacrosse Dinner
      0

    Friday 8 December 2017

    •  
      Cricket: 1st XI Tour Departs (returns Friday 22nd December)
      1
    • 13:45
      Football: U15 House Finals
      0
    • 14:00
      Football: Second House Finals
      0
    • 14:00
      Girls Hockey: House Tournament
      0
    • 14:15
      Football: First House Finals
      0